Community Information

WATER & SEWER

Richmond 644-3000

Chesterfield 748-1291

Hanover 365-6702

Henrico 501-4275

New Kent 966-9676

Powhatan 598-5673


TRASH COLLECTION

Richmond 646-0999

Chesterfield 748-1297

Henrico 501-4275

New Kent 966-2686


GAS

Richmond 644-3000

Chesterfield 1-800-543-8911

Hanover 365-6702


BUS SERVICE

Greater Rich Transit Co. 358-4782


MEDIA

Richmond Times Dispatch 649-6000


ELECTRIC

Dominion Power 1-866-366-4357


LICENSES

Drivers License (DMV) 367-0538


SCHOOLS

Richmond 780-7791

Chesterfield 748-1405

Goochland 556-5601

Hanover 365-4500

Henrico 652-3826

New Kent 966-9650

Powhatan 598-5700


VOTER REGISTRATION

Richmond 646-5950

Chesterfield 748-1471

Goochland 556-5803

Hanover 730-6080

Henrico 501-4347

New Kent 966-9699

Powhatan 598-5604